• About Us
  • Our Services

      Digital Marketing

      Have a great Tuesday!

      Ready to grow?

  • Case Studies

Privacy Policy

A yellow  version of the New Way Business Development icon.

How we use your data

PRIVACY POLICY FOR NEW WAY BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

At New Way Business Development, we highly respect and value your privacy rights. We are committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and website visitors in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles stated in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy describes how we gather, use, and protect your personal information.

Personal information refers to any information we hold that is identifiable as being about you.

 

COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

New Way Business Development collects and stores personal information you provide via our website, direct communication, or other forms.

The basic information you may provide includes your name, phone number, address, and email address which enables us to share information, updates, and process your orders. We may gather more information at various times such as when you give feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to surveys or promotions, provide financial or credit card details, or communicate with our customer service.

We may also collect any additional information you provide during your interaction with us.

 

METHOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION

New Way Business Development collects personal information from you through electronic interactions or in person, when you use our website, and when we provide services to you. We may also receive personal information about you from third parties, which we will protect as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

 

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

New Way Business Development uses the personal information we collect from you to share information, updates, and services. We might also notify you about new products, services, and opportunities available to you. Your personal information helps us enhance our products and services and better understand your needs.

We may contact you through various means, including but not limited to telephone, email, SMS, or mail.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information to our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers, or subcontractors, insofar as it is reasonably necessary for the purposes outlined in this Policy. Personal information is shared with a third party only when it is necessary for delivering our services.

We may occasionally need to disclose personal information to comply with legal requirements such as laws, regulations, court orders, subpoenas, warrants, during legal proceedings, or in response to law enforcement agency requests. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property, or safety of New Way Business Development, our customers, or third parties.

Your information may be stored, processed, or transferred between parties located in countries outside Australia, including but not limited to the United States of America, Ireland, South Africa, Canada, India, Bangladesh, Philippines.

In case of a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer our user databases, along with any personal and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We aim to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party adheres to this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURITY

New Way Business Development is committed to ensuring the security of the information you provide to us. We have implemented appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorized access, modification, and disclosure.

The transmission and exchange of information are carried out at your own risk. Although we take steps to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information we collect will not be disclosed in an inconsistent manner

If you require more information, please email us at marketing@newwaybusiness.com.au

 

The Privacy Policy was last updated on 8 February 2024